Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking

  • 40 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Situated just 14 minutes' stroll from the Museum of Decorative Arts, Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking also boasts easy access to Faubourg National Tram Stop train station which is only 0.9 km away.

The apartment lies in the Strasbourg Train district, within a few blocks of the Strasbourg-Ville. The nearest bus stop Saint-Thomas Finkwiller is 800 metres away, while the Stride - Strasbourg Indoor Bike Park is nearly a 25-minute stroll away. The historic 'Petite France' Quarter can be found merely 500 metres from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking
L'Eclat Urbain - Studio Darchi Gare Et Petite-France
Mobile-only price

L'Eclat Urbain - Studio Darchi Gare Et Petite-France

20 m from property
USD 239 USD 215
per night
Hollywood 9 People - Khbnb Center
Mobile-only price

Hollywood 9 People - Khbnb Center

9.8
Exceptional 7 reviews
25 m from property
Charming Apartment With Jacuzzi Centre Strasbourg Gare
Mobile-only price

Charming Apartment With Jacuzzi Centre Strasbourg Gare

8.7
Fabulous 41 reviews
117 m from property
USD 448 USD 403
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Strasbourg-Entzheim Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Faubourg National Tram Stop
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number67482000210D7
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking located?
      Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking lies next to the historic 'Petite France' Quarter.
    • What attractions are close to Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking?
      Popular attractions near Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking include The Botanical Gardens, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking?
      Guests can stay at Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking for a minimum of €212 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking?
      Dining venues near Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking include Chicken Star and Taky Market restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Strasbourg-Entzheim Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Faubourg National Tram Stop
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Gare Strasbourg Avec Parking

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close